Previous Winners – League

Year Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
1970 Haverhill Colts
1971 Haverhill Colts
1972 Haverhill Colts
1973 Horseheath
1974 Haliburton
1975 Horseheath
1976 Horseheath
1977 Teachers
1978 Teachers
1979 Teachers/Horseheath Haverhill Midweek
1980 Horseheath Linton Delta R. A
1981 Linton Weston Colville Steeple Bumpstead
1982 Horseheath Delta R.A Woolpack
1983 Horseheath H.M.P Haverhill Fire Service
1984 Linton Highpoint
1985 Horseheath Stradishall
1986 Linton Aussie Arms
1987 H.M.P. Haverhill Midweek Hundon
1988 H.M.P. Kedington Carver Barracks
1989 H.M.P. Abington Radwinter
1990 Wimbish Stradishall Withersfield
1991 Linton Helions Bumpstead Hundon
1992 Wendon Steeple Bumpstead Lowry Engineering
1993 Newmarket Foods Withersfield Thurlow
1994 Newmarket Foods Stradishall Kedington
1995 Wendon Kedington Hundon
1996 Helions Bumpstead Steeple Bumpstead Stansfield
1997 Helions Bumpstead Ashdon Mill Green 1
1998 Abington Hundon Cavendish Wanderers
1999 Horseheath Thurlow Brockley
2000 Abington Kedington Mill Green 1
2001 Abington Brockley Stansfield
2002 Abington Haverhill 1 Mill Green 1
2003 Abington Stansfield Acton
2004 Abington Thurlow Hundon 1
2005 Weston Colville Lowry Engineering 1 Long Melford
Divison 1 Division 2 Division 3A Division 3B
2006 Abington Long Melford Gestingthorpe Ashdon
2007 Lowry Engineering 1 Helions Bumpstead Clare Thurlow
2008 Babraham 1 (Lowry) Sawston Great Yeldham Mill Green
2009 Sawston Brockley Hundon 2 Castle Manor
2010 Haverhill 1 Abington 1 Great Yeldham Helions Bumpstead
2011 Sawston Hundon 1 Haverhill 2 Shelfords
  Division 1 West Division 2 West Division 3 West Division 1 East
2012 Sawston 1 Horseheath Linton Halstead
  Divison 1 Division 2 Division 3A Division 3B
2013 Abington 1 Fulbourn Sawston 2 Brockley
  Divison 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
2014 Sawston 1 Babraham Helions Bumpstead Haverhill 2
2015 Haverhill 1 Helions Bumpstead Ickleton 1 Wenden
2016 Fulbourn Wratting Lions Wenden Mill Green
2017 Fulbourn Wenden  Ashdon Ickleton 2