Previous Winners – Cup

  R.A. CUP DIV 3 SHIELD HEMPSTEAD CUP HIGHPOINT SHIELD
Year Winners Runners-Up Winners Runners-Up Winners Winners
1978 Horseheath Teachers
1979 Teachers Weston Colville
1980 Kedington Abington
1981 Linton Village Clare Crown Horseheath
1982 Midweek Horseheath Wimbish
1983 H.M.P. Linton Village Stradishall
1984 Linton Village H.M.P. Highpoint Hildersham Horseheath
1985 H.M.P. Linton Stradishall Hildersham Linton
1986 Linton Horseheath Hav Fire Service Hav Fire Service Linton
1987 Horseheath Linton Thurlow Hav Fire Service Wimbish Wimbish
1988 Horseheath Linton Carver Barracks Hav Fire Service Wimbish H.M.P.
1989 H.M.P. Abington Cavendish Thurlow Linton Abington
1990 Horseheath H.M.P. Withersfield Thurlow Wimbish Wimbish
1991 Abington Midweek Lowry Engineering Hundon Horseheath H.M.P.
1992 H.M.P. Linton Thurlow Lowry Engineering Wenden Lowry Engineering
1993 N.M.F (H.M.P) Abington Thurlow Highpoint Horseheath Wenden
1994 N.M.F. Steeple Bumpstead Hundon Kedington Abington Abington
1995 Wendens Helions Bumpstead Hundon Highpoint Wenden Wenden
1996 Horseheath Helions Bumpstead Cavendish Castle Manor Wenden Helions Bumpstead
1997 Helions Bumpstead Linton Cavendish Mill Green Rob Andrews – Helions Bumpstead Mark Tate – Cavendish
1998 Horseheath Kedington Cavendish Thurlow Scott Webb – Horseheath Mark Tate – Cavendish
1999 Helions Bumpstead Abington Brockley Haverhill 2 Paul Cooper – Helions Bumpstead Julian Poole – Haverhill 2
2000 Horseheath Abington Mill Green 1 Haverhill 2 Scott Webb – Horseheath Paul Turner – Mill Green 1
2001 Horseheath Ashdon No Competition Richard Last – Horseheath NO COMPETITION
2002 Horseheath Abington No Competition Gary Ellis – Horseheath NO COMPETITION
A.H. CUP LEAGUE CUP HEMPSTEAD CUP HIGHPOINT SHIELD
Year Winners Runners-Up Winners Runners-Up Winners Winners
2003 Abington Thurlow Haverhill 1 Hundon 1 Andrew Pooley – Abington Martyn Wilkins – Haverhill 1
2004 Haverhill 1 Brockley Helions Bumpstead Stansfield Gregg Street – Haverhill 1 Matt Spatchelor – Helions Bumpstead
2005 Weston Colville Abington Lowry Engineering Kedington Tom Westley – Weston Colville John Woodgate – Lowry Engineering 1
2006 Brockley Lowry Engineering 1 Ashdon Wratting Lions Joe Reed – Brockley Will Mallet – Ashdon
2007 Horseheath Lowry Engineering Ashdon Great Yeldham Wes Walker – Horseheath Mark Collins – Ashdon
2008 Horseheath Babraham 1 (Lowry) Abington 2 Ashdon Gary Ellis – Horseheath Bruce Wagstaff – Abington 2
2009 Babraham 1 Haverhill Castle Manor Hundon 2 Andy Palmer – Babraham Daniel Webb – Castle Manor
2010 Saffron Walden Horseheath Hundon 1 Manor Joe Barrs – Saffron Walden Akram Khan – Hundon 1
2011 Haverhill 1 Sawston Hundon 1 Haverhill 2 James Smith – Haverhill 1 Jarvine Khan – Hundon 1
2012 Sawston 1 Abington 1 Abington 2 Long Melford Vaughan Blanchard – Sawston 1 Matt Norman – Abington 2
2013 Saffron Walden Sawston 1 Fulbourn Balsham Glenn Batticciotto – Saffron Walden John Barnes – Balsham
2014 Sawston 1 Haverhill 1 Babraham Helions Bumpstead Marc Pearson – Sawston 1 Henry Hunter – Babraham
2015 Saffron Walden Sawston & Babraham 1 Helions Bumpstead Abington 2 Niraj Odedra – Saffron Walden Neil Winter – Helions Bumpstead
2016 Fulbourn Helions Bumpstead Ickleton Great Chesterford Paul Summerskill – Fulbourn John Welch – Ickleton
2017  Fulbourn Saffron Walden  Sewards End Haverhill 2 Ian Still – Fulbourn Liam Botten – Haverhill 2